County Staff Directory

Administration

235 Pinnacle St.
P. O. Bag 4400
Belleville, ON K8N 3A9
Phone 613-966-1311
Fax 613-966-2574

Last Name First Name Position Ext Notes
Christopher Sharon Administrative Assistant 3223
Cooney Rodney Warden 3203
Duffin Jim Deputy Clerk 3224
Hicks Lisa Counter Reception - Administration 3067
Monzon-Bradley Cathy Executive Assistant to the CAO 3205
Nicholas John Communications/Project Co-ordinator 2335
Pine Jim Chief Administrative Officer/Clerk 3204

Children's Services

228 Church St.
P. O. Bag 6300
Belleville, ON K8N 3A9
Phone 613 966-9771
Fax 613 966-6086

Last Name First Name Position Ext Notes
Flowers Brenda Child Care Case Worker 2362
Garrison Tammy Children's Services Supervisor 2308
Harrison Juliee Child Care Case Worker 2326
Helyer Kim Before & After ECE 2349
Hobson Donna Child Care Co-ordinator 2435
Johnston Jan Accounts Rec/Payable ChildCare 2486
Mallory Pam Child Care Case Worker 2392
Murphy Janet Child Care Case Worker 2481
Utman Cathy Children's Services Manager 2340
Verleysen Sara Child Care Caseworker 2379

Paramedic Services

111 Millennium Parkway
Belleville, ON  K8N 4Z5
Phone 613-771-9366
Fax 613-771-9370

Last Name First Name Position Ext Notes
Benn Kim Data Entry Clerk 223
Blakeman Susan Receptionist - Clerk 221
Bowker Carl Deputy Chief 225
Ebbers Dwayne Maintenance & Supply Technician 233
Hunt Kelly Administrative Assistant 222
Latter Leanne Emergency Planning Coordinator 613 771-0984
Neal Brent Superintendent - Operations 259
Slatter Mike Deputy Chief 226
Socha Doug (A) Chief 224
Zanette Donna EMS Scheduling Clerk 227

Family Support Services

228 Church St.
P. O. Bag 6300
Belleville, ON K8N 5E2
Phone 613-966-8032
Fax 613-771-0205

Last Name First Name Position Ext Notes
Family Responsibility Office - 1-800-463-3533
Nicholas Chris Assistant Manager, Financial and Employment Assistance Services 2399

Long-Term Care - Centennial Manor

1 Manor Lane, Box 758
Bancroft, ON K0L 1C0
Phone 613-332-2070
Fax 613-332-2837

Last Name First Name Position Ext Notes
Coakley Allana Dietitian 6604
Marks Cheryl Director of Nursing 6609
Plunkett Kathy Site Administrator 6605
Rollins Debbie Director of Long Term Care 6606
Rushlow Colin Environmental Services Manager 6638

Long-Term Care - Hastings Manor

476 Dundas St. W.
P.O. Box 458
Belleville, ON K8N 5B2
Phone 613-968-6467
Fax 613-967-0128

Last Name First Name Position Ext Notes
Chapman Erin Director of Nursing 2227
Coakley Allana Dietitian 2243
Rollins Debbie Director of Long Term Care/Site Manager 2223
Rushlow Colin Environmental Services Manager 2225

Home Visitor Program

228 Church St.
Belleville, ON K8N 5E2
Phone 613-968-3465 Ext 4320
Fax 613-968-3197

Last Name First Name Position Ext Notes
Batchelor Donna Home Visitor
Crossley Kim Home Visitor
Curran Harold Home Visitor
Myhill David Home Visitor
Noonan Lorraine Home Visitor
Scott Sandra Home Visitor
Wadsworth Ben Home Visitor

Social Housing

228 Church St,
Belleville, ON K8N 5E2
Phone 613-968-3465
Fax 613-968-3197

Last Name First Name Position Ext Notes
Aide Jordanne Tenant Placement Clerk 4318
Alexander Colleen Maintenance Clerk 4331
Bowness Susan Property Supervisor 4326
Carty Matt Asst. Manager, Facilites Management 4302
Clazie Jennifer Tenant Placement Clerk 4304
Clinton Vicki Rent Calculation Clerk 4317
Dawes Shawn A/R/Receptionist 4309
Doornbos Melanie Finance Admin Clerk 4318
Fitzgibbon Patricia Property Supervisor 4327
Fournier Andrew Capitals Projects Co-ordinator 4316
Haggerty Andrea Property Supervisor 4319
Hastings Nan Assistant Manager Operations Housing Services 4311
Hubble Cindy Rent Calculation Clerk 4329
Johnston Tom Supervisor - Affordable Housing Programs 4301
Kennelly Theresa Property Supervisor 4314
Lang Michelle Rent Calculation Clerk 4308
Lloyd Corinne Maintenance Clerk 4312
Lough Suzanne Administrative Assistant 4307
Mallory Pam Tenant Placement Clerk 4323
Munroe Janet Maintenance Clerk 4331
Murphy Pam Housing Services Manager 4322
Murray Andrew Tenant Placement Clerk 4324
Ogden Michelle Assistant Manager of Affordable Housing Policy and Partnership 4310
Price Stephen Community Relations Supervisor 4320
Puffer Rhonda Client Access Representative 2301
Rose Danny Maintenance Supervisor 4313

Human Resources

235 Pinnacle St.
P.O. Bag 4400
Belleville, ON K8N 3A9
Phone 613-966-1311
Fax 613-966-6775

Last Name First Name Position Ext Notes
DeMille Janet Human Resources Advisor 3214 Hastings & Centennial Manors & General Government
Deven Carine Human Resources Advisor 3040 EMS & Social Services
Fournier Yvette Human Resources Advisor 3132 Planning & Development
Lightfoot Shaune Director of Human Resources 3207
Mc Ilmoyle Colleen Human Resources Assistant 3216 Corporate Heath Safety and Wellness
Norton Heather Human Resources Assistant 3206 EMS & Social Services
Petrella Katrina Human Resources Assistant 3215 Hastings & Centennial Manors & General Government
Sloan Yvonne Human Resources Advisor 3228 Corporate Health Safety and Wellness
Vries Erin Human Resources Manager 3133

Intake Access Centre

Phone 613-771-9630 / 1-866-414-0300

Last Name First Name Position Ext Notes
- - IAC Clerk 2
- - Manager 1

Information Technology

235 Pinnacle St.
P.O. Bag 4400
Belleville, ON K8N 3A9
Phone 613-966-8733
Fax 613-966-9272 

Last Name First Name Position Ext Notes
Bunnett Brad Information Technology Specialist 3605
Cole Tyler Technical Services and Security Supervisor 3607
Corfield Shannon Business Systems Services Supervisor 3603
Dean Larry Director Information Technology 3601
Ho Kenny Technical Services and Security Coordinator 3608
Labreche Chris Technical Services and Security Coordinator 3602
McKinnon Jeff Helpdesk and Client Services Supervisor 3606
Snelgrove Marc Information Technology Specialist 3604

Maintenance

235 Pinnacle St.
P.O. Bag 4400
Belleville, ON K8N 3A9
Phone 613-966-8032
Fax 613-966-7045

Last Name First Name Position Ext Notes
Abel Kurt Maintenance Supervisor 3061
Brethour Kathy Custodian 3229

Planning & Land Development

235 Pinnacle St
P.O. Bag 4400
Belleville, ON K8N 3A9
Phone 613-966-6712
Fax 613-966-7654

Last Name First Name Position Ext Notes
- - Planner 4003
Bateman Helen Planning Clerk 4002
Goodwin Allison Land Division Secretary 4008
Harrow Justin Director of Planning 4007
January Nick GIS Coordinator 4009
Mallory Amanda GIS Technician 4005
Pedersen Mark Planner 4006
Redden Andrew Manager of Economic Development 4011
Rogerson Kasey Destination Development Co-ordinator 4012
Tanner Colette 911 Co-ordinator 4004

Provincial Offences

235 Pinnacle St.
P.O. Bag 4400
Belleville, ON K8N 3A9
Phone 613-966-0331
Fax 613-966-7045

Last Name First Name Position Ext Notes
- - 3400 Main Line
- - Justice of the Peace 3482
- - Prosecutor 3481
Cairns Debbie POA Court Manager 3484
Droppo Joanne Provincial Offences Clerk 3202
Jarrell Janet Collections Clerk 3065
MacDonald Tanya Provincial Offences Clerk 3064
McKenna Lisa Provincial Offences Clerk 3361
Rae Ross Collections Supervisor 3129
Soule Becky Administration Support Clerk 3201

Purchasing

235 Pinnacle St.
P.O. Bag 4400
Belleville, ON K8N 3A9
Phone 613-966-1311
Fax 613-966-7780

Last Name First Name Position Ext Notes
Carter Cindy Purchasing Clerk 3217
Robb Dave Purchasing Supervisor 3227

Social Services - Bancroft

Broadworth Building
27578 Highway 62 S,
Bancroft, ON
Mail: P.O. Box 1860,
Bancroft, ON
K0L 1C0
Phone 613-332-3410
Fax 613-332-5550

Last Name First Name Position Ext Notes
Anchetta Angelina Job Information Clerk 6329
Kauffeldt Andra Case Worker Supervisor 6325
Kavanagh Christina 6328
O'Neil Glenda Case Worker 6334
Paterson Ann Counter Reception 6327
Pearce Sarah Case Worker 6324
Spence Kelly Employment Development Case Worker 6331

Social Services - Belleville

228 Church St.
P.O. Bag 6300
Belleville, ON K8N 5E2
Phone 613-966-8032
Fax 613-966-4598

Last Name First Name Position Ext Notes
Aiken Steve Social Services Training Supervisor 2559
Beckett Brittany Caseworker 2325
Boulter Karen Supervisor - CAPS Finance 2304
Boyd Stephen Finance Clerk 2284
Brown Jim Counter Reception Clerk 2301
Burke Darren Manager, Access & Program Support Services 2613
Chapman Laura Clerk - Program Support 2311
Collyer Sheri-Lynn Assistant Supervisor, Program Support 2319
Cripps Charlene Data Entry Clerk 2382
Devries Angela Case Worker 2336
Devries Angela Case Worker 2336
Dickie Joanna Fraud Clerk 2381
Donovan Bob File Room Clerk 2605
Doornbos Melanie Clerk - Finance 2364
Gardiner Sheri Case Supervisor 2317
Gaunt Sandra Support Clerk 2365
Gordon Amanda Case Worker 2485
Graham Andrea Case Worker 2328
Haas Amanda Supervisor - Client Access 2260
Houard Catherine Case Worker 2328
Howson Janet Employment Development Worker 2302
Irwin Janet Case Worker 2316
James Mary Case Worker 2616
Joyce Linda Admin Support Clerk 2436
Kelleher Michael Case Worker 2324
King Christine Data Entry Clerk 2389
Lajoie Chelsea Case Worker 2325
Light Kelly Case Worker - Children's Services 2379
Lough Carrie Case Worker 2487
Marchiori Dino Case Supervisor 2334
McLean Nancy Case Worker 2487
Mistry Sudha Client Access Representative 2301
Moniz Eric Case Worker 2339
Murphy Anne-Marie Administrative Assistant to the Director of SS 2306
Nicholas Chris Administrative & Program Support Services Manager 2303
Phillips Rhonda Caseworker Supervisor 2344
Plume Kimberly Job Information Clerk 2508
Poole MaryBeth Caseworker 2318
Proctor Tracey Employment Development Case Worker 2363
Rivers Erin Director of Community and Human Services 2333
Rossi Ginette Finance Admin Clerk 2364
Ruberto Carmela Policy and Program Coordinator 2377
Rushlow Shawn Case Supervisor 2391
Ryer Angela Finance Admin Clerk 2437
Satamo Darlene Employment Development Case Worker 2483
Scanlon Sierra Case Worker
Smith Paul Enhanced Verification Officer 2393
Smith Lori Employment Development Case Worker 2614
Speers Kim Administrative Services Clerk 2434
Stapley Michelle Case Worker 2616
Thompson Rhonda Case Worker 2387
Torrence Tanya Clerk - Program Support 2331
Tummon Shannon Case Worker 2353
Vaters Bonnie Employment Development Case Worker 2327
Willicombe Jane Case Worker 2429
Wilson Nicole Case Worker 2341
Worgan Erika Case Worker 2439
Wright Cheryl Case Worker 2441
Zhang-Howard Jessie Case Worker 2394

Social Services - Deseronto

358 Main St.
P.O. Box 302
Deseronto,ON
K0K 1X0
Phone 613-396-2610

Last Name First Name Position Ext Notes
Brooks Lori Job Information Clerk

Social Services - Madoc

56 Russell St. N.
Madoc, ON  K0K 2K0
P.O. Box 1007
Phone 613-473-5258
Fax 613-473-1027

Last Name First Name Position Ext Notes
Cassibo-Tuck Vickie Case Worker 3404
Chilvers Cindy Case Worker 3407
DeJong Diane Job Information Clerk 3444
Fleming-Declair Janice Case Worker 3405
Gagnon Sarah Case Worker 3406
Leaver Gord Enhanced Verification Clerk 3501
McEwen Lisa Case Worker 3604
McTaggart Carol Counter Reception Clerk 3201
Pinke Janice Eligibility Review Officer 3501
Prevost Tammy Case Worker Supervisor 3401
Robinson Rachel Case Worker 3406

Social Services - Quinte West

91 Creswell Dr. W., Suite 200
Trenton, ON K8V 6A6
Phone 613-392-1387
Fax 613-392-2876

Last Name First Name Position Ext Notes
Alysworth Jennifer Eligibility Review Officer 2202
Baker Joanne Employment Development Case Worker 2224
Bay Joan Case Worker 2205
Beliveau Sylvie Housing/OW 2214
Campbell Don Case Worker 2212
Carleton-Hunter Dorothy Case Worker 2213
Carr Kim Rent Calculation Clerk 2225
Charbonneau Tanya Case Worker 2207
Denyes Janet Property Supervisor 2211
Fleury Colleen Employment Development Case Worker 2208
Forestell Sharon Employment Development Case Worker 2209
Garrett Rhonda Case Worker 2206
Hunter Shani Case Worker Co-ordinator 2228
Jones Donna Case Worker 2203
MacFarlane Marie Counter Reception Clerk 2221
Mackey Dena Employment Development Case Worker 2224
McFall Cindy Case Worker Supervisor 2204
Mitchell Robert Job Information Clerk 2229
Moore Julie Case Worker 2210
Osmond Jamie Case Worker Supervisor 2201
Vader Ruth Emergency Case Worker 2223

Treasury

235 Pinnacle St.
P.O. Bag 4400
Belleville, ON K8N 3A9
Phone 613-966-1311
Fax 613-966-6480

Last Name First Name Position Ext Notes
- - 3209 Treasury General
Bell Susan Deputy Treasurer 3321
Bird Tony Accounts Manager 3220
Canning David Financial Analyst 3225
Cassibo Tina Administrative Assistant 3134
Deline Bernadette Payroll and Accounting Coordinator 3322
Forestell Marilyn Bookkeeper 3222
Guernsey Shawna Financial Analyst 3485
Horwood Sue Treasurer/Dir. of Fin./Asset Mgmt. & Services 3208
Little Linda Financial Analyst 3211
Manlow Jim Capital & Special Projects 3232
Mitchell Robert Bookkeeper 3200
Robertson Bob Bookkeeper 3312
Schmidt Pamela Bookkeeper 3039